#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Rob Wilkinson

  • 18 fights
  • 890 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: Wilkinson
Nickname: Razor
Date of Birth: February 22, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hobart, Tasmania Australia
Hometown: Hobart, Tasmania Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hybrid Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/razorwilkinson
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/razorrobwilkinson/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Rob Wilkinson Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Delan Monte Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 05, 2022
KO (Punches and Knee) 1 1:37
Win Viktor Pesta Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Bruce Souto Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 20, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Daniel Almeida HFS - Hex Fight Series 21
Feb 28, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:22
Win Dylan Andrews AFC 23 - Australian Fighting Championship 23
Dec 01, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Alexander Poppeck Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Jamie Abdallah AFC 15 - Wilkinson vs. Abdallah
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Daniel Schuardt AFC 14 - Australian Fighting Championship 14
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:28
Win Gerhard Voight BFW - Tournament Season 1 Final
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Rick Alchin BFW 28 - Brace For War 28
Aug 08, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:16
Win Kitt Campbell BFW 27 - Brace For War 27
May 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Ben Kelleher Submission 4 - Submission Fight Night
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ady Sutton Valor Fight 3 - Invicta
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Win Ty Sharp SportFight 31 - Battle at the Bay 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Marc Gehret BFW 14 - Brace For War 14
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Dallas Wilkinson-Reed BFW 12 - Brace For War 12
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Rob Wilkinson
Win

Rob Wilkinson

(1 - 0)
 
Marc Gehret
Loss

Marc Gehret

(2 - 2 - 1)