#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Phil Davis

  • 25 fights
  • 25331 views

Phil Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Mr. Wonderful
Date of Birth: September 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: Chula Vista, California, United States
Hometown: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling National Champion Div 1, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Linton Vassell Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:05
Win Leo Leite Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bader Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Liam McGeary Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win King Mo Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francis Carmont Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Emanuel Newton Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:39
Loss Ryan Bader UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Glover Teixeira UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lyoto Machida UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinny Magalhaes UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Prado UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:29
NC Wagner Prado UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:28
Loss Rashad Evans UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Boetsch UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:55
Win Rodney Wallace UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Gustafsson UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:55
Win Brian Stann UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Baggett UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Terry Cohens UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Josh Green PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Brett Chism No Boundary - The Awakening
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Linton Vassell
Loss

Linton Vassell

(18 - 6, 1 NC)
Phil Davis
Loss

Phil Davis

(17 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(22 - 5)
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
King Mo
Loss

King Mo

(20 - 4, 1 NC)
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Francis Carmont
Loss

Francis Carmont

(23 - 10)
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Emanuel Newton
Loss

Emanuel Newton

(25 - 8 - 1)
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Vinny Magalhaes
Loss

Vinny Magalhaes

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(1 - 0)
 
Josh Green
Loss

Josh Green

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights