#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night 126 #Josh Emmett #Max Griffin #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Conor McGregor

David Baggett

  • 16 fights
  • 1225 views

David Baggett
Login to update photo


First Name: David
Last Name: Baggett
Nickname: Baggs
Date of Birth: April 07, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 203 lbs (92.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: The Jungle MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kevin Abrante RFC 25 - Blowout
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Win Robert Taylor FLABBP - Round 1: Tournament of Champions
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Eric Scallan GFA 8 - Global Fighting Alliance 8
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win James Nevels Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 5
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Robert Turner WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Josh Samman Moon Management - Ubersmash 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Dave Mewborn WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Phil Davis UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Ariel Gandulla MFA - There Will Be Blood
Dec 13, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Ryan Bader PG 1 - Proving Grounds 1
May 12, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kenny Stevens CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Marcus Dawson RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:55
Win Stu Hesselmeyer RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Loss Stu Hesselmeyer SB 1 - Shootbox 1
Aug 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Joe Lane WVF - Battlejax
Aug 11, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:34

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights