#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Kevin Abrante

  • 8 fights
  • 1194 views

Kevin Abrante
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Abrante
Nickname: Boricua Fighter
Date of Birth: January 18, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Altamonte Springs, Florida, United States
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Purple belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Baggett RFC 25 - Blowout
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Loss Keith McCabe AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Courtlandt Savageau AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:21
Loss James Brasco BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Loss Jason Floyd Atlas Fights - USA vs. Brazil
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Zach Knight CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win John Mena CWFC USA - Unleashed
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Justin Smith CWFC USA - Battle Royale
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights