#UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 288 #UFC 287 #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC 285 #Bellator 297 #UFC 284 #UFC on ESPN 44 #ONE Fight Night 10 #Bellator 295 #BKFC 41 #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 286 #UFC 280 #GLORY 86 #UFC 281 #Quintet Ultra #UFC 283 #Bellator 296 #Paige VanZant

Dylan Andrews


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dylan
Last Name: Andrews
Nickname: The Villain
Date of Birth: November 15, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rings Dojo, Potential Unlimited Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Villain23003/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dylanthevillian
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rob Wilkinson AFC 23 - Australian Fighting Championship 23
Dec 01, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Priscus Fogagnolo All Styles Grappling - MMA Fight Night 3
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nicholas Musoke Superior Challenge 19 - Cirkus
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Azamat Amagov ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:08
Win Papy Abedi Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Headkick) 2 TBD
Loss Bradley Scott UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:54
Loss Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Clint Hester UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Papy Abedi UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 1:32
Win Jimmy Quinlan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Uriah Hall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Semifinals
Dec 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Zak Cummings UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Opening Round, Day 6
Nov 20, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hale Vaa'sa Nitro MMA - Nitro 5
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Thomas CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Ross Dallow AFC 2 - Lombard vs. Taylor
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Rob Giuffrida Nitro MMA - Nitro 3
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Loss Jesse Taylor AFC 1 - Australian Fighting Championship 1
Nov 12, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Loss James Vanikolo XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:14
Win Shonie Carter CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 13
Apr 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
NC (Accidental Punch to the Back of the Head) 1 0:50
Win Jeff King CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Yuji Hisamatsu FWC 2 - Return of the Warriors
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Sandro Sampaio TTCW 2 - North vs. South
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Jacob O'Connell CFC 6 - Eliminator
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:37
Win Marvin Arnold Bleau TTCW 1 - Two Worlds Collide
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Brian Ebersole CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Api Hemara CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:15
Win Kal Bacy CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Stephen Walton Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 1
May 26, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:23
Win Yoann Gouaida WR 8 - Warriors Realm 8
Mar 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Lenny Kent WR 7 - Warriors Realm 7
Nov 04, 2006
KO 1 3:14
Win Adam Narnst XFC 11 - Xtreme Fighting
Jul 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights