#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Clint Hester

  • 20 fights
  • 3254 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clint
Last Name: Hester
Nickname: Headbussa
Date of Birth: November 21, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194 cm)
Location: Marietta, Georgia, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: X3 Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Vitor Miranda UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:38
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:43
Win Antonio Braga Neto UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andy Enz UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Andrews UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Bristol Marunde UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Elbow) 3 3:53
Win Patrick Miller WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 47
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Patrick Miller WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 47
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Rashaun Spencer Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Tomar Washington K.O. Kings - King of the Ring 3
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cale Yarbrough WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 31
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:18
Win Tony Souza WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 30
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Roger Carroll BFN 5 - Bangkok Fight Night 5
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Douglas Lima Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Round 2
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Johnson Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Dymond Jones SDB - Soco de Boss
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Win Aaron Johnson WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Clint Hester
Win

Clint Hester

(1 - 0)
 
Dymond Jones
Loss

Exhibition Fights