#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Jon Jones #Cody Garbrandt #WFCA #UFC 229 #UFC Brooklyn

Andy Enz

  • 15 fights
  • 1010 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Enz
Nickname: Tank Mode
Date of Birth: August 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Alaska
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thiago Santos UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Marcelo Guimaraes UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Clint Hester UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Fannon AFC 101 - Tank Mode vs. Cannon
Sep 18, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:58
Win Chris Cuff AFC 99 - Spring Beatings
Apr 10, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:13
Win Thomas Ide AFC 98 - Heavyweights Collide
Mar 12, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Stephen Waalks Alaska Fighting Championship 91 - Great North Grand Prix 2
Apr 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tommie Mathews Alaska Fighting Championship 91 - Great North Grand Prix 2
Apr 11, 2012
KO (Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Julio Paulino Alaska Fighting Championship 91 - Great North Grand Prix 2
Apr 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nic Herron-Webb AFC - Alaska Fighting Championship 86
Nov 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tyler Milner Alaska Fighting Championship 77 - Hardcore Harvest
Nov 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Chase Jensen Alaska Fighting Championship - Fight for Freedom
Sep 10, 2010
Submission 2 TBD
Win Rod Pucak AFC 69 - Proving Ground
Mar 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Tommie Mathews AFC 68 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Feb 10, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:26

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights