#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Bellator 243 #Kamaru Usman #Khamzat Chimaev #Randall Brown

Chris Cuff

  • 8 fights
  • 629 views


Chris Cuff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Cuff
Nickname: Cuffcake
Date of Birth: August 24, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alaska United States
Hometown: Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: ABJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/chris.cuff.395
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dillin Wiggins AFC 106 - Stacked
Mar 12, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:51
Win Jalen Bogus AFC 103 - Salute Our Veterans
Nov 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Enz AFC 99 - Spring Beatings
Apr 10, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Stephen Waalks AFC 95 - Feast of Fists
Nov 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Thomas McMichael Alaska Fighting Championship 91 - Great North Grand Prix 2
Apr 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Paulino Alaska Fighting Championship 91 - Great North Grand Prix 2
Apr 11, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Ide Alaska Fighting Championship 83 - Best of the Best 7
May 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Win Steven Patrick Alaska Fighting Championship 82 - Battle of the Beasts
Apr 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights