#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #UFC Dallas #Michael Bisping

Marcelo Guimaraes

  • 12 fights
  • 1897 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Guimaraes
Nickname: Magrao
Date of Birth: June 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vila Velha, Espirito Santo Brazil
Hometown: Itapemirim, Espirito Santo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Caveira Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vitor Miranda UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:09
Win Andy Enz UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hyun Gyu Lim UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
KO (Knee) 2 4:00
Win Dan Stittgen UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Rota JF - Jungle Fight 31
Aug 20, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Ildemar Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Henrique Garcia Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erik Becker JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Ivan Sepulveda JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Gilmar de Andrade Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Gilmar de Andrade VVFC - Vila Velha Fight Combat
Jan 10, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Wilians Santos MMA - Kombat Espirito Santo
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Marcelo Guimaraes
Win

Marcelo Guimaraes

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Erik Becker
Loss