#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator 243 #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov #UFC 217 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman

Wilians Santos

  • 11 fights
  • 724 views


Wilians Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wilians
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Lama
Date of Birth: January 24, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vitoria Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Miguel Miguelzinho HCC 13 - Haidar Capixaba Combat 13
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ildemar Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 33
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:04
Win Emiliano Sordi JF - Jungle Fight 29
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Perpetuo JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ascir Caetano da Silva Jr. JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Gilmar de Andrade HS - Haidar Superfight
May 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danilo Pereira XCUMMA - X-Combat Ultra MMA
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Neguinho MSV - Midway Superfight Vitoria
Dec 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Guimaraes MMA - Kombat Espirito Santo
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Levy Duarte GF - Guarafight 3
Aug 12, 2006
KO 3 TBD
Loss Gilmar de Andrade GF - Guarafight 3
Aug 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Wilians Santos
Win

Wilians Santos

(0 - 0)
 
Levy Duarte
Loss

Levy Duarte

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 3 Time: TBD
GF - Guarafight 3 Aug 12, 2006
Professional Fight