#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Thiago Perpetuo

  • 14 fights
  • 3020 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Perpetuo
Nickname: Bodao
Date of Birth: December 14, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Santo Andre, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Furacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alberto Uda XFCI - XFC International 13
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 2:19
Loss Kenny Robertson UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Omari Akhmedov UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Leonardo Mafra Texeira UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Edgar Castaldelli Filho MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Wilians Santos JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Tenorio CFC - Conquest Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Luis Matoso JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Draw Luis Matoso Jungle Fight 19 - Warriors
Apr 17, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Rafael Navas Iron Fight 1 - Iron Fight Championship 1
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Danilo Pereira FF - Full Fight 2
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:46
Win Fernando Silva RF 7 - Real Fight 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Alvaro Salles TLF - Tan Lan Fight 9
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Deschanael Deschanael TLF - Tan Lan Fight 9
Apr 18, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:23

Professional Fights

Thiago Perpetuo
Win

Thiago Perpetuo

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Luis Matoso
Loss

Luis Matoso

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Luis Matoso
Draw

Luis Matoso

(0 - 1)