#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Paulo Costa #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 217 #Uriah Hall #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #Donald Cerrone #Tony Ferguson

Fernando Silva

  • 11 fights
  • 742 views


Fernando Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Lageano
Date of Birth: October 19, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sicario MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gilmar Dantes Sicario MMA - Sicario 01
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Igor Savelyev League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Loss Ronny Markes Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Isael Oliveira CM System - Challenger
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Eli Reger WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Alisson Vicente TE - Torneio Estimulo
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Loss Thiago Perpetuo RF 7 - Real Fight 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Leopoldo Montenegro EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alterlei Feitosa PF - Paranagua Fight 1
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Joao Paulo de Souza SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Rubens Xavier SS 7 - Storm Samurai 7
Jun 11, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Fernando Silva
Loss

Fernando Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Rubens Xavier
Win