#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Chris Weidman #Leonardo Santos #Georges St. Pierre

Rubens Xavier

  • 8 fights
  • 711 views


Rubens Xavier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rubens
Last Name: Xavier
Nickname: Macula
Date of Birth: August 09, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ricardo Saito Fighteam
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Minotauro Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Feijao MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Eduardo Telles PFC - Predador FC 2
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Fernando Roca Duany GC 1 - Grand Champion 1
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) TBD
Loss Thiago Silva PFC - Predador FC 1
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 2 4:17
Win Fernando Silva SS 7 - Storm Samurai 7
Jun 11, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Rogerio Farias PFC 4 - Profight Championships 4
Apr 19, 2005
KO TBD
Win Felipe Miranda PFC 4 - Profight Championships 4
Apr 19, 2005
KO TBD
Win Ed Carlos SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights