#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #UFC 244 #Donald Cerrone #Georges St. Pierre

Dan Stittgen

  • 19 fights
  • 3175 views


Dan Stittgen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Stittgen
Nickname: The Anvil
Date of Birth: November 17, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Schaumburg, Illinois USA
Hometown: Woodstock, Illinois, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Stoddard Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:43
Win Josh Lee UCL - Retaliation
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:08
Win Maurice Salmon UCL - Vengeance
Apr 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jason Gilliam UCL - Cut Throat
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Jonavin Webb CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Eric Hammerich APFC 14 - Revenge: The Road Back
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Dan McGlasson APFC 11 - Champion vs. Champion
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:11
Loss Benjamin Brinsa LFFC - La Familia Fight Night 4
May 11, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Marcelo Guimaraes UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:13
Win Mark Stoddard KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Bailey Rockford Cage Fights - Stateline Warriors 51
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:10
Win Jason Graves XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Trevor Garrett IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Justin Edwards IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Mike Arellano FCI - Fight Club Inc.
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Steve Styx TFC 15 - Total Fight Challenge 15
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Greg Killian Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dan Stittgen
Win
 
Josh Lee
Loss

Josh Lee

(9 - 15)

Amateur Fights