#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Jonavin Webb

  • 15 fights
  • 583 views

Jonavin Webb
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonavin
Last Name: Webb
Nickname: Spyder
Date of Birth: April 28, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 174 lbs (78.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marlton, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Marlton, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tanner Saraceno LFA 49 - Brady vs. Urbina
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Wilson CFFC 66 - Webb vs. Wilson
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Steele CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Nathan Coy UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Noke UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elijah Harshbarger CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
NC Lyman Good CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
NC (Webb Poked in the Eye) 3 3:43
Win Dan Stittgen CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Mike Winters CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Whitney Francois CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:46
Win Aungla Nsang CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 2:41
Win Steven Wampler CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Jason Lee CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Gittens CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Jonavin Webb
Win
 
Aungla Nsang
Loss

Aungla Nsang

(14 - 8, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights