#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen #Kevin Lee #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Nathan Coy

  • 22 fights
  • 2976 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Coy
Nickname: Soulforce
Date of Birth: July 24, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portland, Oregon
Hometown: Portland, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Collegiate Wrestling 2 x All-American
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zak Cummings UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:21
Win Jonavin Webb UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Roberts UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Adam McDonough Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:30
Win Paul Bradley Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Uhrich Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 14 - Hoosier Fight Club 14
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan McGillivray MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Dhiego Lima MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Mikesz W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Moore Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Cyborg
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Bush SF 27 - Wild Card
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Chris Albandia Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win JT Taylor CS - CageSport 6
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Paul Bradley WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Foster Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:08
Win Mike Pierce SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jerrod Jones SF 22 - Re-Awakening
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Dave Courchaine Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Rick Story SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Emerson SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Submission 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Nathan Coy
Win
 
Travis Bush
Loss

Travis Bush

(4 - 1 - 1)
Nathan Coy
Win

Nathan Coy

(5 - 2)
 
JT Taylor
Loss

JT Taylor

(3 - 4 - 1)
Nathan Coy
Loss

Nathan Coy

(5 - 1)
 
Paul Bradley
Win
Nathan Coy
Win

Nathan Coy

(3 - 0)
 
Jerrod Jones
Loss

Jerrod Jones

(0 - 0)
Nathan Coy
Win

Nathan Coy

(0 - 0)
 
Aaron Emerson
Loss

Aaron Emerson

(0 - 0)