#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm #Jon Bones Jones

Adam McDonough

  • 12 fights
  • 2099 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: McDonough
Nickname: Big Gunna
Date of Birth: September 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Cloud, Minnesota United States
Hometown: St. Cloud, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Get Sum Athletic Compound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Coy Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:30
Win Jesse Juarez Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Buck Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Spinning Back-Kick and Punches) 1 4:51
Win James Wood CFX - Hostile
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Delanoit CFX - Gladiator Revolution
Apr 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win BJ VanBueskom KOTC - Mainstream
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Bill Stanton CFX - Armageddon in Alexandria
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Jeremy Elishius Brutaal - Fight Night
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Robbie Kriesel Brutaal - Fight Night
Apr 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Nick Almen CFX 7 - Brutal
Nov 29, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Troy Canfield Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 04, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD

Professional Fights