#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194 #UFC Fight Night 57 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson

Andrey Koreshkov

  • 22 fights
  • 5463 views


First Name: Andrey
Last Name: Koreshkov
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: September 23, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Omsk, Russia
Hometown: Omsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Hand-to-Hand Combat, Boxing, Wrestling, Pankaration
Affiliations: BJ Penn's MMA, Reign Training Center, Kings MMA, RusFighters Sport Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chidi Njokuani Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:08
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 1:21
Win Ben Henderson Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Douglas Lima Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adam McDonough Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Baesman Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:41
Win Nah-Shon Burrell Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:41
Win David Gomez FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:58
Win Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marius Zaromskis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Jordan Smith BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Krantz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:51
Win Tiawan Howard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Kyacey Uscola FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 1
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Tadas Aleksonis Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. Europe
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:25
Win Todor Zhelezkov FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Eldad Levi FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Abdula Dadaev League S-70 - Sambo 70 vs. Spain
Apr 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Eduardo Conceicao FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar 12, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:11
Win Anzor Kardanov Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Friendship
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 2:03
Win Alexey Aranzaev FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00

Professional Fights