#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Jordan Smith

  • 26 fights
  • 2220 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Mata Ele
Date of Birth: December 25, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kaysville, Utah
Hometown: Clearfield, Utah
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Hybrid Martial Arts, Victory MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League S-70

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anatoly Tokov League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edgar Garcia Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Colton Vaughn RITC - Rage in the Cage 7
Aug 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Jesse Juarez Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Rickles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Josh McDonald Showdown Fights 5 - Evolution
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karo Parisyan AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim McKenzie Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Mario Sartori Bitetti Combat 8 - 100 Years of Corinthians
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:52
Loss Josh Burkman Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Melendez WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Gustavo Machado Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Rossborough WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Apr 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:32
Win Bristol Marunde Throwdown Showdown 5 - Homecoming
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Draw Richard Hale Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Draw 5 5:00
Win Sean O'Connell Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Jeremy Peterson JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Ben Fuimaono Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Rich Guerin LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 28, 2008
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Booker DeRousse TTP - Battle at The Bend 1
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Tua Lino JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 2
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Dave Bosen UCE- Round 30 - Episode 7
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Bill Woodson UCE - Round 30 - Episode 4
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Win Aaron Sawyer UCE - Round 29 - Episode 1
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 5:00
Win Alex May MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19

Professional Fights

Jordan Smith
Win

Jordan Smith

(0 - 0)
 
Alex May
Loss

Alex May

(0 - 0)