#UFC on ESPN+ 13 #UFC on Fox 22 #UFC 239 #Urijah Faber #Ryan Hall #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins #Jon Jones #Ricky Simon #Ben Askren #Amanda Nunes #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Thiago Santos #Holly Holm #Germaine de Randamie #Donald Cerrone #Aspen Ladd #UFC Fight Night 143

Gustavo Machado

  • 34 fights
  • 2421 views


Gustavo Machado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gustavo
Last Name: Machado
Nickname: Ximu
Date of Birth: May 17, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Vitoria, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu.Jitsu 2nd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smash Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Carvalho Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Scrippe WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 21
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:09
Loss Patrick Cote AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Henrique Oliveira MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andres Osorio X-Combat Ultra - International Grand Prix
May 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Matias Ezequiel Lemon FA - Fatality Arena 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Rick Reeves PWP - War on the Mainland
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Smith Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rico Washington Sr. BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matias Ezequiel Lemon XCUMMA - X-Combat Ultra MMA
Sep 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra WFC 1 - Pozil
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Paulo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Alfonso Garate TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 3:45
Win John Cronk RMBB & PCF 1 - HellRazor
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino Predador FC 6 - Octagon
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Lucio Nascimento SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Demian Maia SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcelo Brito SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Blackburn IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Mike Pyle GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Thales Leites SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Yuki Sasaki Pancrase - Spiral 2
Mar 06, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Brave 11
Nov 26, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:20
Win Nilson de Castro Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allan Goes Heat FC 2 - Evolution
Dec 18, 2003
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Loss Benji Radach KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Nate Quarry KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Yuki Sasaki Deep - 4th Impact
Mar 30, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jorge Luis Patino Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6
Jan 31, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:00
Win Chris Haseman Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Arona Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Kiyoshi Tamura Rings - World Title Series 1
Apr 20, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jose Carlos Oliveira Meca - World Vale Tudo 3
Nov 14, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wataru Sakata Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 6
Sep 05, 2000
TKO (Cut) 1 1:35

Professional Fights

Gustavo Machado
Loss

Gustavo Machado

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Win

Jorge Luis Patino

(26 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Gustavo Machado
Win

Gustavo Machado

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Yuki Sasaki
Loss

Yuki Sasaki

(17 - 10 - 1)
Gustavo Machado
Win

Gustavo Machado

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Loss

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(32 - 18 - 8)
Gustavo Machado
Win

Gustavo Machado

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Allan Goes
Loss

Allan Goes

(6 - 3 - 2)
Gustavo Machado
Loss

Gustavo Machado

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Yuki Sasaki
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deep - 4th Impact Mar 30, 2002
Professional Fight

Related Videos