#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #Jennifer Maia #Joanne Calderwood #UFC on ESPN 14 #Frankie Saenz #Jamall Emmers #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jorge Masvidal

Jose Carlos Oliveira

  • 10 fights
  • 574 views


Jose Carlos Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Carlos Oliveira
Nickname: Zinho
Date of Birth: April 20, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zinho Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eco Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wellington Farias ECC - Eco Combat 2
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Edvaldo Gameth UFE - Ultimate Fighting Evidence
Apr 14, 2012
TKO 3 3:35
Win Eduardo Santos KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alexandre Gomes KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Helio Dipp Predador FC 7 - Kamae
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliano Belgine PF - Pira Fight 1
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:12
Win Renato Matos MF - Max Fight 2
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:36
Win Egidio Amaro da Costa Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 7
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Keylock) TBD
Loss Daniel Acacio Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6
Jan 31, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Gustavo Machado Meca - World Vale Tudo 3
Nov 14, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights