#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chan Sung Jung #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Helio Dipp

  • 9 fights
  • 1476 views

Helio Dipp
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Helio
Last Name: Dipp
Nickname: Vai Lacraia
Date of Birth: December 12, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (207 cm)
Location: Curitiba, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Sonkao Camp, Chute Boxe Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Predador Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Carlos Oliveira Predador FC 7 - Kamae
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Lucio Nascimento CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rousimar Palhares FF - Floripa Fight 3
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Claudio Godoi Fury FC 1 - Warlords Unleashed
Sep 27, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Claas Vieira JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
KO 1 0:15
Win Brent Beauparlant JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 1:18
Win Joao Assis SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Vagner Tiburcio Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 6
Feb 26, 2005
KO TBD
Win Bernardo Lopes SC 1 - Sul Combat 1
Nov 29, 2003
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Helio Dipp
Loss

Helio Dipp

(4 - 0)
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:15
JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5 Nov 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Helio Dipp
Win

Helio Dipp

(3 - 0)
 
Brent Beauparlant
Loss
Helio Dipp
Win

Helio Dipp

(2 - 0)
 
Joao Assis
Loss

Joao Assis

(3 - 0)
Helio Dipp
Win

Helio Dipp

(1 - 0)
 
Vagner Tiburcio
Loss
Helio Dipp
Win

Helio Dipp

(0 - 0)
 
Bernardo Lopes
Loss

Bernardo Lopes

(0 - 0)