#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva

Rick Reeves

  • 17 fights
  • 1499 views


Rick Reeves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Reeves
Nickname: The Holy Terror
Date of Birth: June 24, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winchester, Oregon
Hometown: Reno, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Terry Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Ensley BKP - Brass Knuckle Promotions
Oct 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Gustavo Machado PWP - War on the Mainland
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nathan James Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:07
Win Wesley Welch XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Kyle Pimental CCFC - Annihilation
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Win Peter Aspenwal EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Loss Rigo Oropeza KSP - Shamrock Smackdown
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 2 0:34
Win Chris Kennedy IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Sam Zamarron KSP - Ken Shamrock Productions
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Luke Johnson IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Josh Snodgrass KSP - Fight at the Falls
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Isaac Vallie-Flag Knuckle Up Productions - Fight Night
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Tim Stout WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 3
Jul 14, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:35
Win Ray Robinson RITC 83 - Rampage
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rick Reeves
Loss
 
Rigo Oropeza
Win

Rigo Oropeza

(0 - 0)
Rick Reeves
Win

Rick Reeves

(0 - 0)
 
Ray Robinson
Loss

Ray Robinson

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights