#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Nate Diaz #Randall Brown #UFC 252

Kyle Pimental

  • 7 fights
  • 735 views


Kyle Pimental
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Pimental
Nickname: Humboldt
Date of Birth: April 10, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Rosa
Hometown: Arcata, CA
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: NorCal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Olaf Alfonso PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:48
Win Jason Von Flue CCFC - Rumble in the Park 2
Nov 01, 2008
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:29
Win Rick Reeves CCFC - Annihilation
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Win Mario Rivera CCFC - Meltdown
Aug 18, 2007
Submission 1 4:30
Win Juan Alcain CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Barry Blodsser CCFC - Throwdown at The Pavilion
Nov 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Jeremy Jones GC 55 - Beatdown
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights