#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Jason Von Flue

  • 29 fights
  • 2826 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Von Flue
Nickname: Livewire
Date of Birth: August 01, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Luiz Obsipo California
Hometown: Kerman, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Kenpo
Affiliations: Team Live Wire
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Gaines TWC 4 - Trauma
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Punches to the Body) 2 0:58
Win Steve Ramirez PureCombat 7 - Backyard Brawl
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Kyle Pimental CCFC - Rumble in the Park 2
Nov 01, 2008
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:29
Win Bryson Kamaka PureCombat 5 - Hard Core
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:43
Loss Pete Spratt UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Loss Brett Cooper PureCombat 1 - From the Ashes
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Luke Stewart Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Loss Cung Le Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:43
Win Eric Wray Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:22
Loss Joe Riggs UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Luke Cummo UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Karalexis UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 1:17
Win Nick Davanzo KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 0:51
Draw Mac Danzig GC 25 - Gladiator Challenge 25
Apr 20, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Chris Irvine WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win Nick Gilardi WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal
Aug 09, 2003
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Bob Ostovich Warriors Quest 2 - Battle of Champions
Aug 01, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:48
Loss Jim Walker IFC WC 12 - Warriors Challenge 12
Apr 11, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Loss Ronald Jhun IFC WC 10 - Warriors Challenge 10
Oct 11, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erik Meaders CFF - The Cobra Classic 2000
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 6:44
Win Chris Ellerton IFC WC 8 - Warriors Challenge 8
Jun 14, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:01
Win Mike Voltz CFF - Cobra Open
Mar 11, 2000
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:58
Win Savant Young IFC WC 5 - Warriors Challenge 5
Sep 18, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Loss Toby Imada IFC WC 4 - Warriors Challenge 4
Aug 07, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 2 5:08
Win Danny Gryder IFC WC 3 - Warriors Challenge 3
Jun 29, 1999
Submission (Leglock) 1 TBD
Win David Velasquez IFC WC 3 - Warriors Challenge 3
Jun 29, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dave Marinoble IFC WC 3 - Warriors Challenge 3
Jun 29, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jason Von Flue
Loss

Jason Von Flue

(12 - 9 - 1)
 
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(17 - 13)
Jason Von Flue
Win

Jason Von Flue

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Nick Davanzo
Loss

Nick Davanzo

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights