#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Fight On #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Joe Stevenson

  • 53 fights
  • 19513 views

Fight Record: 33 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Stevenson
Nickname: Daddy
Date of Birth: June 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Victorville, California
Hometown: Torrance, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Collegiate Wrestling
Affiliations: Joe Stevenson's Cobra Kai, Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TUF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabriel Miglioli TFE MMA - Vengeance
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel McWilliams CFL - California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Dominique Robinson Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Dakota Cochrane RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Javier Vazquez UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Castillo UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mac Danzig UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Loss George Sotiropoulos UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Fisher UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 2 4:03
Win Nate Diaz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Florian UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Gleison Tibau UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:57
Loss B.J. Penn UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:02
Win Kurt Pellegrino UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Guillard UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Dokonjonosuke Mishima UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Yves Edwards UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Josh Neer UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Cummo UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Camacho KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:36
Win Cory Cass GC 21 - Gladiator Challenge 21
Dec 07, 2003
Submission 1 1:10
Win Thomas Schulte KOTC 30 - The Pinnacle
Nov 02, 2003
KO (Knee) 1 3:29
Win Demitrius Jefford GC 19 - Gladiator Challenge 19
Sep 28, 2003
KO 1 1:09
Win Kiko Cassela KOTC 27 - Aftermath
Aug 10, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:21
Win Thomas Denny KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Win Chuck Kim GC 15 - Gladiator Challenge 15
Apr 13, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Casey Balkenbush GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:27
Loss Romie Aram KOTC 17 - Nuclear Explosion
Oct 19, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Jackson KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Cruz Chacon ROF 4 - Warriors
Mar 15, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:35
Win Jerry Gummo KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Brad Gumm UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Decision 3 4:00
Win Gary Aldar GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Brad Gumm GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ryan Painter KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Edwin Dewees GC 4 - Collision at Colusa
Jun 17, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronald Jhun Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Wilson GC 3 - Showdown at Soboba
Apr 07, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kai Kamaka GC 2 - Collision at Colusa
Feb 18, 2001
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 2:16
Win Erik Meaders KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Berardi RITC 20 - Rage in the Cage 20
Aug 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Roberts HBUP - Huntington Beach Underground Pancrase
May 13, 2000
Submission 1 TBD
Win Toby Imada KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Maurice Wilson EFC - Extreme Fighter Challenge
Feb 02, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Chris Brennan KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win Steve Horton BRI 3 - Bas Rutten Invitational 3
Jun 01, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Jens Pulver BRI 3 - Bas Rutten Invitational 3
Jun 01, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Joe Camacho ESF - Empire One
May 15, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Joe Stevenson
Win
 
Brad Gumm
Loss

Brad Gumm

(6 - 1 - 1)
Joe Stevenson
Win

Joe Stevenson

(10 - 5)
 
Gary Aldar
Loss

Gary Aldar

(0 - 0)
Joe Stevenson
Loss

Joe Stevenson

(10 - 4)
 
Brad Gumm
Win

Brad Gumm

(5 - 1 - 1)

Exhibition Fights