#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Emmanuel Sanchez #25th Anniversary Event

Justin Edwards

  • 24 fights
  • 3576 views

Justin Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: Fast Eddy
Date of Birth: January 26, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Bellefontaine, Ohio
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio USA
Fighting Styles: Greco Roman Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Sanshou
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Devonte Smith Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - Alliance MMA at the Arnold Sports Festival
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Cody Pahan Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Joey Proctor UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:58
Loss Ramsey Nijem UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Thatch UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:23
Win Josh Neer UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss John Maguire UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Harvison UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Ajian CNG Promotions - Queen City Meltdown
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Tony Parker Extreme IT Challenge
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Davarius Scaife IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Dan Stittgen IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win John Troyer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Josh Rafferty EC 111 - Extreme Challenge 111
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights