#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Randy Brown #Marion Reneau #Marion #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Brandon Thatch

  • 19 fights
  • 4207 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Thatch
Nickname: Rukus
Date of Birth: July 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nico Price UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:11
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Ben Henderson UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:58
Win Paulo Thiago UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:10
Win Justin Edwards UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:23
Win Mike Rhodes RFA 7 - Thatch vs. Rhodes
Mar 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Martin Grandmont Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Jory Erickson Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 0:18
Win Patrick Vallee Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 2
Dec 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Chidi Njokuani ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Chris Holland ROF 40 - Backlash
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Danny Davis Jr. ROF 39 - Summer Brawl 2
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Michael Arrant ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Loss Brandon Magana Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Mike Crisman ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Knees) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Brandon Thatch
Win

Brandon Thatch

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Crisman
Loss

Amateur Fights