#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #UFC 274 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Ben Henderson

  • 41 fights
  • 36989 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Henderson
Nickname: Smooth
Date of Birth: November 16, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Glendale, Arizona
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling 2 x NAIA Collegiate All American, Muay Thai
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: http://www.smoothbensonhenderson.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/smoothbensonhenderson
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bensonhenderson
Instagram: https://instagram.com/bensonhenderson
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Ben Henderson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Peter Quelly Bellator Dublin - Sept. 23 Sep 23, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Islam Mamedov Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Jackson Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Myles Jury Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Piccolloti Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Saad Awad Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Huerta Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:49
Loss Patricky Freire Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Patricio Freire Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 2:26
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Brandon Thatch UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:58
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:31
Win Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:16
Win Josh Thomson UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Gilbert Melendez UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nate Diaz UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Frankie Edgar UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Frankie Edgar UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Clay Guida UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Bocek UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Donald Cerrone WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Jamie Varner WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:41
Win Donald Cerrone WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shane Roller WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Anthony Njokuani WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Diego Saraiva EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Tirloni MFC 17 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:49
Win Mike Maestas MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:11
Win Bryan Corley VFC 21 - Infamous
Dec 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win David Dagloria UCE- Round 26 - Episode 12
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Rocky Johnson Battlequest 5 - Avalanche
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:46
Win Allen Williams VFC 18 - Hitmen
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Chad Klingensmith ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punch) 2 1:47
Win Dan Gregary Midwest Championship Fighting - Genesis
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:21
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Ben Henderson

(29 - 11)
 

Peter Quelly

(16 - 7 - 1)
vs
Bellator Dublin - Sept. 23 Sep 23, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ben Henderson
Win

Ben Henderson

(1 - 1)
 
Allen Williams
Loss

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos