#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Jim Miller

  • 42 fights
  • 14812 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: A10
Date of Birth: August 30, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Whippany, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Sparta Township, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Sambo, Wrestling NCAA Div 1
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex White UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Dan Hooker UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 3:00
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Lauzon UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takanori Gomi UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Chiesa UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Danny Castillo UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 3:31
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Fabricio Camoes UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:42
NC Pat Healy UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
No Contest - Overturned by Commission 3 4:02
Win Joe Lauzon UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Diaz UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Win Melvin Guillard UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Ben Henderson UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamal Shalorus UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:15
Win Charles Oliveira UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:59
Win Gleison Tibau UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Bocek UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Duane Ludwig UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Steve Lopez UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:48
Win Mac Danzig UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gray Maynard UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Wiman UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Baron UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:19
Win Bart Palaszewski IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Chris Liguori ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:26
Win Chris Liguori ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Nuri Shakir BCX 3 - Battle Cage Xtreme 3
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:17
Win Anthony Morrison CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:56
Win Al Buck CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Frankie Edgar RF 14 - Fall Brawl
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Jones CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:55
Win Muhsin Corbbrey RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:35
Win Joseph Andujar RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Win Kevin Roddy RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Eddie Fyvie RF 10 - Reality Fighting 10
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Jim Miller
Loss

Jim Miller

(28 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Dan Hooker
Win

Dan Hooker

(15 - 7)
Jim Miller
Win

Jim Miller

(26 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Joe Lauzon
Loss

Joe Lauzon

(26 - 11)
Jim Miller
Win

Jim Miller

(25 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Takanori Gomi
Loss

Takanori Gomi

(35 - 12)
Jim Miller
Win

Jim Miller

(19 - 2)
 
Kamal Shalorus
Loss

Kamal Shalorus

(7 - 0 - 2)