#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Kamal Shalorus

  • 16 fights
  • 4784 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kamal
Last Name: Shalorus
Nickname: Prince of Persia
Date of Birth: October 27, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Austin, Texas, United States
Hometown: Ahmadabad, Ardabil, Iran
Fighting Styles: Olympic Freestyle Wrestling, Sambo, Boxing
Affiliations: American Combat Association
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ev Ting One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Ariel Sexton One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduard Folayang One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Loss Jim Miller UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:15
Win Bart Palaszewski WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Jamie Varner WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Jansen WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Kerr WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Justin Miller SWC 7 - Discountenance
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Draw Mikel Bronzoulis KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Evans Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Edwynn Jones SWC 2 - Battleground
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Jeff Davis KOK 3 - King of Kombat
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06

Professional Fights

Kamal Shalorus
Loss

Kamal Shalorus

(7 - 0 - 2)
 
Jim Miller
Win

Jim Miller

(19 - 2)
Kamal Shalorus
Draw

Kamal Shalorus

(6 - 0 - 1)
 
Jamie Varner
Draw

Jamie Varner

(17 - 3, 2 NC)
Kamal Shalorus
Win

Kamal Shalorus

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Justin Miller
Loss
Kamal Shalorus
Win

Kamal Shalorus

(0 - 0)
 
Jeff Davis
Loss

Jeff Davis

(10 - 4)