#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #The Korean Zombie #UFC 264 #Marvin Vettori #Dan Ige #Paige VanZant #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Brandon Moreno #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Tyron Woodley

Gabriel Benitez

  • 32 fights
  • 2829 views


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Benitez
Nickname: Moggly
Date of Birth: June 15, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 117 lbs (53 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Barcelona, Spain
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Etram Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Mogglybenitez/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/moggly_benitez
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/moggly_benitez/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Jaynes UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Knee to the Body and Elbows) 1 4:06
Loss Omar Morales UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sodiq Yusuff UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Humberto Bandenay UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
KO (Slam) 1 0:39
Win Jason Knight UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Enrique Barzola UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Sicilia UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:13
Win Clay Collard UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Humberto Brown UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:30
Win Angelo Sanchez Triple A MMA 5 - Redemption At The Rock
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Richard Villa JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 11
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:52
Loss Rigo Oropeza UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win Antonio Ramirez XK 17 - Xtreme Kombat 17
Sep 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Ryan Bixler Xplode Fight Series - Hunted
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Jorge Lopez UWC Mexico 12 - Never Tap
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Daniel Salas XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
May 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Raul Bellereza UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Manuel Gallareta UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:03
Win Tito Castro UWC Mexico 4 - Rebirth
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Shawn Major UCM 12 - Roosters in the Hexagon
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Shawn Major UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:13
Win Kyle Olsen UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Yaotzin Meza NDG - Noche de Gladiadores
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alan Mar UCM 6 - Two Warriors Duel
May 24, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Win Dominic Gutierrez IMDET - No Way Out
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Loss Emilio Chavez COF 10 - November Pain
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Huerta UCM 4 - Ultimate Challenge Mexico 4
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Martin Perez UCM 2 - Ultimate Challenge Mexico 2
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights