#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Daniel Salas

  • 22 fights
  • 943 views

Daniel Salas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Salas
Nickname: El Cazador
Date of Birth: June 08, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Galvan Combat Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Center Real Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Victor Fernandez CRF 21 - Salas vs. Fernandez
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez XFL - CDMX August 2016
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alci Cleiton CRF 13 - 155 Pound Title Tournament Final
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Edgar Delgado CRF 11 - Center Real Fights 11
Jun 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilson Lomanto XFCI - XFC International 1
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Brenton JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 11
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Antonio Ramirez XK 10 - Xtreme Kombat 10
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Gabriel Benitez XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
May 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ulises Arevalo FFC - Faith Fighting Championship 2
Apr 02, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Edgar Garcia Cabello XFL 9 - Team vs. Team 1
Sep 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Ulises Lopez XFL 8 - Finals 2010
Jul 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Edgar Garcia Cabello XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 7
May 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:42
Win Ramon Fernandez XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 6
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Facundo Ponce MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:01
Win Carlos Medina TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Yahir Cordoba XFS 4 - Xtreme Fighter Society 4
Apr 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55
Win Christian Serrano XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Rodolfo Rudy XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:02
Win Edwin Maldonado MMAX 16 - MMA Xtreme 16
Nov 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:42
Win Rick Screeton MMAX 13 - MMA Xtreme 13
Jul 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Raul Rodriguez MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:23

Professional Fights

Daniel Salas
Win

Daniel Salas

(0 - 1)
 
Rick Screeton
Loss

Rick Screeton

(8 - 10, 1 NC)
Daniel Salas
Loss

Daniel Salas

(0 - 0)
 
Raul Rodriguez
Win

Raul Rodriguez

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights