#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping

Horacio Gutierrez

  • 10 fights
  • 175 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Horacio
Last Name: Gutierrez
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: September 15, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chicago Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Avila Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Suarez Valhalla FC - Valhalla Fighting Championships
May 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Loss Teruto Ishihara UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Enrique Barzola UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez Cage Fight Nights - CFN MMA League 3
Feb 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:58
Loss Anthony Lee-El HFC 22 - Hoosier Fight Club 22
Nov 08, 2014
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 4:35
Win Jose Verdugo APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Jordan Wiggins XFO 51 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 51
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights