#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor

Victor Fernandez

  • 17 fights
  • 895 views

Victor Fernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Fernandez
Nickname: Canelo
Date of Birth: October 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sydney Machado BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Center Real Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Salas CRF 21 - Salas vs. Fernandez
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Roller Garcia CRF 20 - Center Real Fights 20
Oct 30, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:30
Win Oscar Ugarte Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 27
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:11
Win Ludwing Salazar CRF 11 - Center Real Fights 11
Jun 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Ugarte Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 17
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 5 1:49
Win Luis Mora CRF 5 - Center Real Fights 5
Aug 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:47
Loss Javier Munoz Umana Shidokan Costa Rica - Live Super Fights
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:30
Win Cesar Balanta Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 13
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 4 2:30
Win Carlo Martinez Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 12
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:34
Win Jared Warren Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 9
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:03
Loss Walter Zamora Mandarina Fights 4 - Campeones en el Ring
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:11
Win Juan Raul Sevillano Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 6
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Esteban Contreras Mandarina Fights 1 - La Nueva Era
Mar 17, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 1:37
Loss Marvin de la Pena Fite Nite
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Luis Brenes Fite Nite
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Allan Cuernavaca MMA Costa Rica - Bushido 2008
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Loss Luis Brenes FN - Chaos in the City
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights