#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Charles Ontiveros

  • 17 fights
  • 1387 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Ontiveros
Nickname: The American Bad Boy
Date of Birth: July 04, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Cleveland, Texas
Hometown: Cleveland, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Karate
Affiliations: Hard Head Hitters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Texas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Will Morris Fury FC 21 - Fury Fighting Championship 21
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Clovis Hancock LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Heart Stopped) 2 2:43
Loss Nicholas Veretenikov Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:10
Win Fabio Trindade FF - Fury Fighting 11
Jun 17, 2016
DQ TBD
Win Chris Lopez FF - Fury Fighting 10
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Page Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:20
Win Bilal Williams LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Geoffrey Neal LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Artenas Young LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Abdullah LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Rib Injury) 3 1:05
Win Kaleb Cummins LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Todd Moore LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:01
Win Patrick Hutton LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Anthony Tatum LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mark Garcia LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:48

Professional Fights

 
vs DQ Round: Time: TBD
FF - Fury Fighting 11 Jun 17, 2016
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights