#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Dusko Todorovic #Bellator 272 #Brendan Allen #Maki Pitolo #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Alex Morono #UFC 268 #Mickey Gall #Mallory Martin #Cheyanne Vlismas #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Clovis Hancock

  • 12 fights
  • 179 views

Clovis Hancock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clovis
Last Name: Hancock
Nickname: C.J.
Date of Birth: September 07, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charles Ontiveros LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Heart Stopped) 2 2:43
Loss Nicholas Veretenikov LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:21
Loss Brendan Allen LFC 58 - Legacy Fighting Championship 58
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Ryan Josey LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:53
Win Ruben Esparsa Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights