#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Artenas Young

  • 25 fights
  • 1217 views

Artenas Young
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artenas
Last Name: Young
Nickname: The Machine Gun
Date of Birth: July 16, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Texas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antonio Jones Fury FC 23 - Fury Fighting Championship 23
Mar 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Nicholas Veretenikov Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bilal Williams LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Ryan Spann FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:32
Loss Charles Ontiveros LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Jonathan Harris LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Davila LFC 22 - Legacy Fighting Championship 22
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Mitchell IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:04
Loss Noel Ligon LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Bush LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
DQ (Illegal Strikes to Head) 1 2:32
Loss Clifford Starks SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elvis Mutapcic SF 16 - Neer vs. Juarez
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Bracey SF 15 - Villasenor vs. Camozzi
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Loss Jeremy Kimball SCR - Steel City Rumble 7
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Mack LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jarred Taylor WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Nov 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Chad Cook Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Isaac Villanueva LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:43
Win Alexander Pappas STFC 11 - Night of Champions 3
May 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James Hall WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Brian Lightfoot LP - Legacy Promotions
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights