#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Ariane Lipski #Tafon Nchukwi #Phil Davis #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Gravely

Isaac Villanueva

  • 30 fights
  • 1000 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaac
Last Name: Villanueva
Nickname: Hurricane Ike
Date of Birth: April 04, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Metro Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/hurricane_ike44
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hcane44ike/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Isaac Villanueva Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Prachino UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
KO (Body Kick) 2 0:56
Win Vinicius Alves UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:39
Loss Jordan Wright UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:31
Loss Chase Sherman UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
TKO (Punches and Elbow) 2 0:49
Win Rashad Coulter Fury FC 40 - Fury Fighting Championship 40
Dec 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Roger Navarez Fury FC 36 - Fury Fighting Championship 36
Aug 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Juan Torres Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Patrick Miller Fury FC 16 - Fury Fighting Championship 16
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Antonio Jones Fury FC 15 - Fury Fighting Championship 15
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Matthew Jones TKO Fight Alliance - Knockout Nights
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Giles LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:45
Win Brandan Farran LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Knepp Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Husam Mohamed FF - Fury Fighting 9
Jan 15, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Win Kyle Keeney FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Robert Drysdale LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Justin Ledet IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:40
Loss Larry Crowe LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:57
Win Alexander Pappas IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Brian Lightfoot IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Dwight Daniel Gipson TCF - Puro Combate 2
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Artenas Young LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:43
Win Chase Watson SF 12 - Shark Fights 12
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Luna SF 10 - Shark Fights 10
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Cody Donovan Ascend Combat - The Beginning
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Loss Marcus Sursa SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Dale Mitchell URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Jason Basset SWC 6 - A Night of Shock and Awe
May 23, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Daniel Andrews SWC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss JR Christy Katana Cagefighting - Conquest
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights