#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Trevin Giles

  • 22 fights
  • 888 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trevin
Last Name: Giles
Nickname: The Problem
Date of Birth: August 06, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Texas Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Louis Cosce UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Morales UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Dricus Du Plessis UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Roman Dolidze UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bevon Lewis UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win James Krause UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49
Loss Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:01
Win Antonio Braga Neto UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win Jamoes Bochnovic UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:54
Win Ryan Spann LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Villanueva LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:45
Win Joshua Clark RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Robert McCarthy CUFF 10 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 10
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Brendan Allen LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Larry Crowe FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Terrance Ferguson FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Patrick Hutton LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Raymond McFarlane LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win Eric Thompson Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 12
Dec 21, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 4 3:00
Win Calvin Cooper USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 9
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos