#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Joshua Clark

  • 23 fights
  • 866 views

Joshua Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: The Hillbilly Heartthrob
Date of Birth: November 02, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AFS MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Prince McLean B2 Fighting Series 146 - Kentucky
Feb 05, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Tony Lopez SCS Fights 33 - Sugar Creek Showdown 33
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Karl Moore CWFC 81 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 81
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brent Knopp SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Trevin Giles RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Justin Gamble BB - Bluegrass Brawl 14
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Marcus Finch BB - Bluegrass Brawl 13
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Anderson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 19 Quarterfinals, Day 4
Nov 05, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win John Poppi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 19 Elimination Fights
Oct 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:40
Win Bobby Carter BB - Bluegrass Brawl 2
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Chris Biddle HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 47
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Reggie Pena XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Carter HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 32
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss John Troyer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sha-La Edwards Hardrock MMA 25 - Night of the Champions 3
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Win George Oiler Hardrock MMA 21 - The War at Turfway
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Johnny Buck UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Ryan Rogers FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 27
Jan 31, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Brandon Pinkston RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Patrick Jewell Warrior - MMA 55
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Billy Branham Warrior MMA 33 - Somerset Clash of Titans
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Tony Stinson Warrior MMA 31 - Fair Fight 2
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win DJ Hayes Warrior MMA 31 - Fair Fight 2
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15

Professional Fights

Joshua Clark
Win

Joshua Clark

(6 - 0)
 
Johnny Buck
Loss

Johnny Buck

(1 - 0)
Joshua Clark
Win
 
Patrick Jewell
Loss

Patrick Jewell

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos