#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Reggie Pena

  • 20 fights
  • 1271 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reggie
Last Name: Pena
Nickname: The Regulator
Date of Birth: April 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Tampa, FL
Hometown: Springhill, FL
Fighting Styles: Hybrid
Affiliations: ChampionsMMA XFC RFC AFC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: V3 Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rashaun Spencer V3 Fights 61 - Quarantillo vs. Reynolds
Aug 19, 2017
Submission 1 3:48
Win Sabah Homasi Supreme FC 1 - Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Clayton McKinney FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Joe Johnson WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Ricky Rainey XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win John Salter XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:36
Win Joshua Clark XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Gallicchio M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Winterholt Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 2
Sep 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:21
Loss Patrick Mikesz RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Mike Bernhard EITC 2 - Evening in the Cage 2
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Efrain Ruiz RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Dom Stanco XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Knee) 2 1:22
Win Jeff Davis XFC 2 - XFC Dynamite
Nov 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cruz CF 6 - Cage Fights 6
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 1:42
Loss Justin Haskins WEF - WEF 8
Aug 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Cox HIP - Harmful Intent Promotions 1
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Matt Arroyo RFC 8 - Invasion of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Travis Cox KE - Kick Enterprises
Dec 22, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Ben Saunders AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Reggie Pena
Win
 
Julio Cruz
Loss

Julio Cruz

(2 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:42
CF 6 - Cage Fights 6 Sep 29, 2007
Professional Fight
Reggie Pena
Loss
 
Justin Haskins
Win

Justin Haskins

(0 - 0)