#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Hunt vs. Oleynik #UFC 223

Ricky Rainey

  • 20 fights
  • 1556 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricky
Last Name: Rainey
Nickname: The Sniper
Date of Birth: June 29, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renegade Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Muslim Salikhov UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Marc Stevens Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Smith Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chidi Njokuani Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Juarez Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 1:13
Win Jonny Cisneros Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Michael Page Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 4:29
Win Andy Murad Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Dhiego Lima XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Reggie Pena XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Alex Rojas FLP 31 - Fight Lab 31
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Corneroli XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donald Wallace XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Johnny Buck XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Patrick Mandio WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 44
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elder Ramos AMMAFL 4 - Fight Night
Feb 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Tommy Jones WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 41
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:46
Win John Constantonus Fight Lab 16 - MMA Cage Fights
Aug 06, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:26

Professional Fights

Ricky Rainey
Win

Ricky Rainey

(2 - 0)
 
Elder Ramos
Loss

Elder Ramos

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights