#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Conor McGregor #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Donald Wallace

  • 22 fights
  • 668 views


Donald Wallace
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donald
Last Name: Wallace
Nickname: High Intensity
Date of Birth: April 01, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scottsville, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Scottsville, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bowling Green Beatdown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricky Rainey XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:42
Win Jason Blackford XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Loss Marques Worrell Spartan FC 9 - Vengeance
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Brandon Howard Hardrock MMA 13 - The Girls Are Back
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Derrick Krantz CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Frank Santore XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Win Erik Florez SOS - Showcase of Strength
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Richard Boyd XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Chancelor Edmonson Warrior MMA 79 - Etown Beatdown
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights