#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Pro Fight League #PFL4 #PFL 4 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #TUF 27 Finale

Gilbert Smith

  • 28 fights
  • 1790 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Midnight Magic
Date of Birth: October 19, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Victory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Benjamin Smith LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:16
Loss Ricky Rainey Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bristol Marunde RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 2:03
Win Benjamin Smith RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:27
Loss Chidi Njokuani RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bojan Velickovic RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ben Brewer LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Brian Foster Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason South MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Liles SCL - Havoc at the Hellespont
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Lee FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:36
Loss Robert McDaniel UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 2:49
Win Terry Nunneley UTTF 8 - Ultimate Top Team Fights 8
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Willie Smalls NMEF - Annihilation 40
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Michael Riggs NMEF - Annihilation 38
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Justin Guthrie NMEF - Annihilation 34
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kenneth Seegrist NMEF - Annihilation 32
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sadiah Parker NMEF - Annihilation 31
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights