#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Jason South

  • 16 fights
  • 1349 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: South
Nickname: The Mover
Date of Birth: October 04, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Jordan, Utah United States
Hometown: West Jordan, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Unified BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tallon Torres SFFN 40 - The Return to The Complex
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Chris Kennedy SFFN 35 - Destruction
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Knees) 2 2:45
Win Zach Owens JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 23
Aug 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Gilbert Smith MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Alvey MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 5 4:56
Win Phil Dace Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:05
Win Kyacey Uscola Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Tim Ruberg Showdown Fights 6 - Breakout
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:36
Win Jarome Hatch Fight King - Fight for the Cops
Aug 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Win Cole Rose FK - Fight Kings 5
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Kyle Jackson FK - Fight Kings 3
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Win Donny Oliver FK - Fight Kings 2
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Win Chris York UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:53
Win Rodrigo Contreras JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Joshua Lannon UCE - Round 32 - Episode 6
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:42

Professional Fights

Jason South
Loss
 
Sam Alvey
Win

Sam Alvey

(20 - 5, 1 NC)
Jason South
Win

Jason South

(0 - 0)
 
Joshua Lannon
Loss

Joshua Lannon

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights