#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223

Hayward Charles

  • 26 fights
  • 969 views

Hayward Charles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hayward
Last Name: Charles
Nickname: The Hybrid
Date of Birth: March 14, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Worth, Texas United States
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Essen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Srohlich LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Holland XKO - Xtreme Knockout 39
Jan 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Win Jeremiah Talley SCL 62 - Unbroken
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Loss Derrick Krantz LFA 4 - Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Heinisch SCL 53
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert McDaniel Hero FC - Best of the Best 6
Sep 26, 2015
Submission 2 3:27
Win Gemiyale Adkins Hero FC - Best of the Best 5
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Brandan Farran Hero FC - Best of the Best 4
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Eduardo Aguilar MMA 300 - El Salvador
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Loss Florent Betorangal NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sebastian Risch WLMMA - We Love MMA 7
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
Loss Roger Navarez LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Gregoire XKO - Xtreme Knockout 18
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Edgar Verdin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 17
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Gabriel Loui Kiru - The Contenders 6
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Daniel Talmon RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Daniel Talmon RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Russell Brewer LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Roy Spoon XKO - Xtreme Knockout 15
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Zac Kelley USA MMA 17 - Night of Champions 3
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Loss Brad Cox XKO - Xtreme Knockout 14
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andre Kavanaugh XKO - Xtreme Knockout 13
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Mike Craycraft XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Loss Josh Foster XKO - Xtreme Knockout 11
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:33
Win Steve Hess Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Loss James Holmes XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09

Professional Fights

Hayward Charles
Loss
 
Ian Heinisch
Win
Hayward Charles
Loss

Hayward Charles

(0 - 0)
 
James Holmes
Win

James Holmes

(1 - 0)