#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #UFC Fight Night 236 #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Alexsandro Pereira #Montel Jackson

Lance Wright


Lance Wright
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lance
Last Name: Wright
Nickname: The Boogeyman
Date of Birth: December 23, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Syracuse, Indiana, United States
Hometown: Syracuse, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Zackery Powell Unified MMA 57 - Unified MMA
Jun 14, 2024
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:56
Win Treyvon Kentrell Coker Fury FC - Challenger Series 10
Nov 12, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Jones Fury FC 77 - Fury Fighting Championship 77
Apr 16, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Taylor Johnson Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Gabriel Mota HFC 42 - Hoosier Fight Club 42
Feb 07, 2020
Submission (Knee Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Hayward Charles Fury FC 37 - Fury Fighting Championship 37
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sinatra Pool HFC 38 - Kapel vs. Hufnagle
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Christopher Blevins MFL 41 - Michiana Fight League 41
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 0:27
Win Michael Robinson HFC 27 - Hoosier Fight Club 27
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devon Butler MFL 40 - Michiana Fight League 40
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Choke) 2 1:21
Win Julian Moore MFL 38 - Michiana Fight League 38
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aaron Highbaugh MFL 36 - Michiana Fight League 36
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Leonard Simpson MFL 31 - Michiana Fight League 31
Aug 23, 2013
KO 1 2:02
Win Robert Thornton MFL 30 - Michiana Fight League 30
Jun 08, 2013
KO 1 1:40
Win Antoine Gray MFL 28 - Michiana Fight League 28
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Injury) 1 2:25

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos