#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Johnny Walker #Kamaru Usman #Mackenzie Dern #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Randa Markos #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero

Chris Gregoire

  • 13 fights
  • 724 views


Chris Gregoire
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Gregoire
Nickname: Kyo
Date of Birth: September 08, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hayward Charles XKO - Xtreme Knockout 18
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Brandon McDowell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Edwynn Jones No Quarter 3 - Jackson Street Fights
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Robert Clayton Hantz XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Louis Sims Los Dos Laredos - Hybrid Boxing-MMA
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Edwynn Jones Team Recon - No Quarter 2
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Chris White XKO - Xtreme Knockout 6
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Randell Kennedy XKO - Xtreme Knockout 5
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Joseph Daily STFC 6 - Evolution
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Win Jarrett Jones Katana Cagefighting - Conquest
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Vega STFC 3 - War Zone
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:00
Win Joseph Garza STFC 2 - Aftershock
May 03, 2008
Submission 1 2:10
Loss Kenny Trevino XFC - Battlegrounds
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Gregoire
Win
 
Luis Vega
Loss

Luis Vega

(1 - 1)
Chris Gregoire
Win
 
Joseph Garza
Loss

Joseph Garza

(0 - 0)
Chris Gregoire
Loss

Chris Gregoire

(0 - 0)
 
Kenny Trevino
Win