#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Edgar Verdin


Edgar Verdin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edgar
Last Name: Verdin
Nickname: Manos de Piedra
Date of Birth: July 10, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pasadena, Texas United States
Hometown: Pasadena, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Submission Boxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aaron Davis LFC 48 - Legacy Fighting Championship 48
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert McDaniel FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Thomas Gentile GCS 1 - The Commencement
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Rankim Cleveland BDP - Rumble in the Garden
Jul 19, 2014
TBD
Win Jeremiah O'Neal XKO - Xtreme Knockout 21
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Andrew Garza STFC 27 - Carnage
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Jones KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Richard Knepp IXFA 9 - Delta Downs
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Hayward Charles XKO - Xtreme Knockout 17
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Larry Hopkins IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alexander Pappas IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Noel Ligon IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Josh Foster IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss John King TCF - Puro Combate 1
Aug 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos